South Coast Fever MTB Series 2019

Sardine MTB Scottburgh MTB Ingeli MTB Lake Eland Classic OVERALL
ROAG # Name Pos Pts Pos Pts Pos Pts Pos Pts Pos Pts
19862 Brennan Anderson 1st 100 - - 2nd 86 - - 1st 186
3981 Andrew Hill - - 2nd 86 1st 100 - - 1st 186
20213 Grant Lavers 5th 56 10th 41 3rd 74 - - 3rd 171
13526 Grant Underwood 4th 64 11th 40 4th 64 - - 4th 168
14073 Tyronne White - - 1st 100 - - - - 5th 100
10288 Deon Verwey 18th 33 26th 25 10th 41 - - 6th 99
1498 Willem Herselman 14th 37 30th 21 11th 40 - - 7th 98
8824 Grant Langley 16th 35 27th 24 12th 39 - - 7th 98
52197 Chad Stevenson - - 14th 37 5th 56 - - 9th 93
1868 Wayne Tarr 8th 44 - - 7th 47 - - 10th 91
8060 Darryn Purtell 2nd 86 - - - - - - 11th 86
76574 Nduduzo Ndlovu - - 24th 27 5th 56 - - 12th 83
70302 Brent Richter 13th 38 - - 8th 44 - - 13th 82
63308 Lindani Shusha 6th 51 23rd 28 - - - - 14th 79
63296 Thubalethu Shange 11th 40 - - 13th 38 - - 15th 78
9275 Bradley Rowlett 3rd 74 - - - - - - 16th 74
70304 Brad Thompson - - 3rd 74 - - - - 16th 74
10095 Peet van Coller 17th 34 - - 14th 37 - - 18th 71
4954 Reint Sol 9th 42 25th 26 - - - - 19th 68
27601 Wayne Botha 19th 32 49th 2 19th 32 - - 20th 66
5493 Markus Kaumpek 7th 47 33rd 18 - - - - 21st 65
75599 Carl Adendorff - - 4th 64 - - - - 22nd 64
6980 Angelo Scarpa 33rd 18 41st 10 18th 33 - - 23rd 61
28571 Jeremy Dargie 23rd 28 - - 20th 31 - - 24th 59
53229 Peter Hilder 12th 39 34th 17 - - - - 25th 56
92968 Johandre' Marx - - 5th 56 - - - - 25th 56
57514 Matthew Ewart 30th 21 - - 17th 34 - - 27th 55
68872 Richman Soboyisi 26th 25 - - 23rd 28 - - 28th 53
9115 Jedson Tooms - - 6th 51 - - - - 29th 51
2586 Robby Cumming 15th 36 36th 15 - - - - 29th 51
11587 Nicholas De Bruin 28th 23 - - 24th 27 - - 31st 50
73992 Ethan Jackson - - 7th 47 - - - - 32nd 47
4504 BRENT YELLAND - - 8th 44 - - - - 33rd 44
3830 Gregg Mcdonagh - - 9th 42 - - - - 34th 42
2112 Axel Poser - - - - 9th 42 - - 34th 42
28608 Jarryd Holmes 33rd 18 - - 27th 24 - - 34th 42
61027 George Fred Enslin 10th 41 - - - - - - 37th 41
8465 Andrew Ramos - - 42nd 9 20th 31 - - 38th 40
35931 Adam Sellick - - 12th 39 - - - - 39th 39
73626 Thomas Cheatle - - 13th 38 - - - - 40th 38
43391 Nicholas Burczak - - 15th 36 - - - - 41st 36
86634 Willem de Wet - - - - 15th 36 - - 41st 36
25591 Graeme Kelly - - - - 16th 35 - - 43rd 35
91476 Deon Le Roux - - 16th 35 - - - - 43rd 35
51714 Stefan van Deventer - - 17th 34 - - - - 45th 34
40974 Cameron McDaniel - - 18th 33 - - - - 46th 33
3604 Marius Janse Van Rensburg - - 19th 32 - - - - 47th 32
65996 Jason Botha - - 20th 31 - - - - 48th 31
86642 Hendrik Stapelberg 41st 10 - - 30th 21 - - 48th 31
6926 Brian Lindecke 20th 31 - - - - - - 48th 31
47087 Charl Stander 21st 30 - - - - - - 51st 30
92922 Byron Ekerold - - 21st 30 - - - - 51st 30
5558 MATHEW ENGLISH 21st 30 - - - - - - 51st 30
28749 Xolile Mhlekude 38th 13 - - 35th 16 - - 54th 29
64186 Michael Rennie - - - - 22nd 29 - - 54th 29
97729 Michael Foster - - 22nd 29 - - - - 54th 29
99859 Andrew Edwards 37th 14 - - 37th 14 - - 57th 28
2501 Nicky Smith 24th 27 - - - - - - 58th 27
2757 Leon Kotting - - - - 25th 26 - - 59th 26
27736 Sphakamiso Mabaso 25th 26 - - - - - - 59th 26
6698 Dale Allan - - - - 26th 25 - - 61st 25
5304 Carl Freyer 44th 7 - - 33rd 18 - - 61st 25
53985 Andre Beneke 27th 24 - - - - - - 63rd 24
50544 Byron Neethling - - - - 28th 23 - - 64th 23
3663 George Eybers - - 28th 23 - - - - 64th 23
3097 Chris Helmbold - - 29th 22 - - - - 66th 22
5224 Marshall O'Reilly - - - - 29th 22 - - 66th 22
45644 Allan Fabian 29th 22 - - - - - - 66th 22
61050 Hoffie Conradie 47th 4 - - 34th 17 - - 69th 21
10284 Aaron Budke - - 31st 20 - - - - 70th 20
11694 steven payn - - - - 31st 20 - - 70th 20
94438 Edward Dunn 31st 20 - - - - - - 70th 20
54252 Marc Siljebrandt - - 32nd 19 - - - - 73rd 19
2259 Frederick Coetzee - - - - 32nd 19 - - 73rd 19
26430 Adriaan Oberholster 32nd 19 - - - - - - 73rd 19
20116 Shane Sweetnam 42nd 9 - - 43rd 8 - - 76th 17
44027 Malcolm Wallace 35th 16 - - - - - - 77th 16
70587 Shane Root - - 35th 16 - - - - 77th 16
94436 Walter Hilder 36th 15 - - - - - - 79th 15
97741 Jason Wesson - - - - 36th 15 - - 79th 15
62025 Dino Gonatas - - 37th 14 - - - - 81st 14
3134 Charles Stander - - - - 38th 13 - - 82nd 13
19970 Neil Crosthwaite - - 38th 13 - - - - 82nd 13
96080 Brent Kemp - - - - 39th 12 - - 84th 12
51683 Noah Maartens - - - - 39th 12 - - 84th 12
92380 Green Groenewald - - 39th 12 - - - - 84th 12
27917 Shaun Van Eeden 39th 12 - - - - - - 84th 12
9010 Peter Corkin - - 40th 11 - - - - 88th 11
47660 Andrew Stewart 40th 11 - - - - - - 88th 11
93812 Gary Morris 46th 5 - - 45th 6 - - 88th 11
95502 Lehan Niehaus - - - - 41st 10 - - 91st 10
44419 John Bainbridge - - - - 42nd 9 - - 92nd 9
7286 Jacques Grobler - - 43rd 8 - - - - 93rd 8
43166 moosa desai 43rd 8 - - - - - - 93rd 8
13949 Robert Gregson - - 44th 7 - - - - 95th 7
1630 Flavio Scarpa - - - - 44th 7 - - 95th 7
36842 Sven Van Zuydam - - 45th 6 - - - - 97th 6
2100 Bernardt Keudel-Schaffer 45th 6 - - - - - - 97th 6
86260 neil geustyn - - - - 46th 5 - - 99th 5
40053 Mark Barrett 49th 2 - - 48th 3 - - 99th 5
63839 Mazwi Smimango - - 46th 5 - - - - 99th 5
23183 David A. Wills - - - - 47th 4 - - 102nd 4
1347 Craig Russell White - - 47th 4 - - - - 102nd 4
5919 Alfons van der Galien 48th 3 - - - - - - 104th 3
5105 Jan Abbott 50th 1 - - 49th 2 - - 104th 3
11027 Conrad Coetzee - - 48th 3 - - - - 104th 3
34471 Frans Mazubane - - - - 50th 1 - - 107th 1
16531 Craig Proctor-Parker - - 50th 1 - - - - 107th 1
Sardine MTB Scottburgh MTB Ingeli MTB Lake Eland Classic OVERALL
ROAG # Name Pos Pts Pos Pts Pos Pts Pos Pts Pos Pts
2502 Hayley Smith 1st 100 1st 100 1st 100 - - 1st 300
7281 Debrah Thomas 4th 64 8th 44 3rd 74 - - 2nd 182
11656 Storm Langley 5th 56 18th 33 4th 64 - - 3rd 153
1929 Nataschka Mowat 3rd 74 3rd 74 - - - - 4th 148
91381 Shelley Higgo - - 6th 51 2nd 86 - - 5th 137
92212 Tammy Herselman 6th 51 26th 25 6th 51 - - 6th 127
8214 Heather Malan 8th 44 23rd 28 7th 47 - - 7th 119
11428 Marlise Joubert - - 21st 30 5th 56 - - 8th 86
16257 Natalie Bergstrom 2nd 86 - - - - - - 8th 86
4921 Chriestie-Liegh Hearder - - 2nd 86 - - - - 8th 86
54337 Elizabeth Clark 7th 47 22nd 29 - - - - 11th 76
2533 Brenda Potts - - 4th 64 - - - - 12th 64
72590 Nadine Nunes - - 5th 56 - - - - 13th 56
7287 Rouxda Grobler - - 7th 47 - - - - 14th 47
28528 Jean Osborne 9th 42 - - - - - - 15th 42
55662 Karyn Southgate - - 9th 42 - - - - 15th 42
47682 Belinda Mason - - 10th 41 - - - - 17th 41
22491 Anel Witthoft 10th 41 - - - - - - 17th 41
22700 Shireen Swart 11th 40 - - - - - - 19th 40
8448 Isabel Moolman - - 11th 40 - - - - 19th 40
9654 Sarah Ryan - - 12th 39 - - - - 21st 39
9452 Cathy Herbert 12th 39 - - - - - - 21st 39
16426 Donna Tutton - - 13th 38 - - - - 23rd 38
17184 Tarryn Bray - - 14th 37 - - - - 24th 37
73593 Liezel Davis - - 15th 36 - - - - 25th 36
9552 Wendy Corkin - - 16th 35 - - - - 26th 35
75609 Linda Erskine - - 17th 34 - - - - 27th 34
97867 GISELA STEPHENS - - 19th 32 - - - - 28th 32
17477 Beth Mcleod - - 20th 31 - - - - 29th 31
25115 Courtney Munro - - 24th 27 - - - - 30th 27
15952 Tracey Quin - - 25th 26 - - - - 31st 26
4600 Helena Muir - - 27th 24 - - - - 32nd 24
80425 Alison Wasserfall - - 28th 23 - - - - 33rd 23
62101 Karin Kirby - - 29th 22 - - - - 34th 22
33118 Daleen Van Der Merwe - - 30th 21 - - - - 35th 21
6589 Nicola Nairn - - 31st 20 - - - - 36th 20
63731 Claire Symons - - 32nd 19 - - - - 37th 19
95721 Margie De Wet - - 33rd 18 - - - - 38th 18
4618 Lynda Weir - - 34th 17 - - - - 39th 17
80794 Minette McCabe - - 35th 16 - - - - 40th 16
82689 Amy Jade Boik - - 36th 15 - - - - 41st 15
Sardine MTB Scottburgh MTB Ingeli MTB Lake Eland Classic OVERALL
ROAG # Name Pos Pts Pos Pts Pos Pts Pos Pts Pos Pts
11587 Nicholas De Bruin 2nd 86 4th 64 2nd 86 - - 1st 236
70302 Brent Richter 1st 100 - - 1st 100 - - 2nd 200
95502 Lehan Niehaus 3rd 74 8th 44 5th 56 - - 3rd 174
43391 Nicholas Burczak - - 1st 100 - - - - 4th 100
40974 Cameron McDaniel - - 2nd 86 - - - - 5th 86
51683 Noah Maartens - - - - 3rd 74 - - 6th 74
96080 Brent Kemp - - - - 3rd 74 - - 6th 74
36842 Sven Van Zuydam - - 3rd 74 - - - - 6th 74
3829 Connor Steytler - - 5th 56 - - - - 9th 56
16980 Warren Moolman - - 6th 51 - - - - 10th 51
35823 Dylan Cox - - 7th 47 - - - - 11th 47
78819 Cayden Purchase - - 9th 42 - - - - 12th 42
Sardine MTB Scottburgh MTB Ingeli MTB Lake Eland Classic OVERALL
ROAG # Name Pos Pts Pos Pts Pos Pts Pos Pts Pos Pts
82689 Amy Jade Boik - - 1st 100 - - - - 1st 100
Sardine MTB Scottburgh MTB Ingeli MTB Lake Eland Classic OVERALL
ROAG # Name Pos Pts Pos Pts Pos Pts Pos Pts Pos Pts
23183 David A. Wills 1st 100 10th 41 1st 100 - - 1st 241
92968 Johandre' Marx - - 1st 100 - - - - 2nd 100
73992 Ethan Jackson - - 2nd 86 - - - - 3rd 86
4504 BRENT YELLAND - - 3rd 74 - - - - 4th 74
35931 Adam Sellick - - 4th 64 - - - - 5th 64
51714 Stefan van Deventer - - 5th 56 - - - - 6th 56
97729 Michael Foster - - 6th 51 - - - - 7th 51
10284 Aaron Budke - - 7th 47 - - - - 8th 47
95474 Reece Mc Callum - - 8th 44 - - - - 9th 44
52581 Murray Blewett - - 9th 42 - - - - 10th 42
Sardine MTB Scottburgh MTB Ingeli MTB Lake Eland Classic OVERALL
ROAG # Name Pos Pts Pos Pts Pos Pts Pos Pts Pos Pts
9654 Sarah Ryan - - 1st 100 - - - - 1st 100
25115 Courtney Munro - - 2nd 86 - - - - 2nd 86
Sardine MTB Scottburgh MTB Ingeli MTB Lake Eland Classic OVERALL
ROAG # Name Pos Pts Pos Pts Pos Pts Pos Pts Pos Pts
63296 Thubalethu Shange 3rd 74 11th 40 3rd 74 - - 1st 188
52197 Chad Stevenson - - 4th 64 1st 100 - - 2nd 164
57514 Matthew Ewart 6th 51 10th 41 4th 64 - - 3rd 156
76574 Nduduzo Ndlovu - - 6th 51 1st 100 - - 4th 151
6980 Angelo Scarpa 8th 44 7th 47 5th 56 - - 5th 147
63308 Lindani Shusha 2nd 86 5th 56 - - - - 6th 142
70304 Brad Thompson - - 1st 100 - - - - 7th 100
8060 Darryn Purtell 1st 100 - - - - - - 7th 100
28608 Jarryd Holmes 8th 44 - - 6th 51 - - 9th 95
9115 Jedson Tooms - - 2nd 86 - - - - 10th 86
73626 Thomas Cheatle - - 3rd 74 - - - - 11th 74
5558 MATHEW ENGLISH 4th 64 - - - - - - 12th 64
27736 Sphakamiso Mabaso 5th 56 - - - - - - 13th 56
50544 Byron Neethling - - - - 7th 47 - - 14th 47
26430 Adriaan Oberholster 7th 47 - - - - - - 14th 47
63839 Mazwi Smimango - - 8th 44 - - - - 16th 44
9627 Michael Lake - - 9th 42 - - - - 17th 42
68574 Scott Ovenstone 10th 41 - - - - - - 18th 41
55693 Matt Van Der Merwe - - 12th 39 - - - - 19th 39
89477 Sandile Ndlovu - - 13th 38 - - - - 20th 38
97930 KYLE DEVITT - - 14th 37 - - - - 21st 37
53838 gareth herselman - - 15th 36 - - - - 22nd 36
58245 Timothy Leask - - 16th 35 - - - - 23rd 35
23278 Musawenkosi Khumalo - - 17th 34 - - - - 24th 34
35184 Nkululeko Pewa - - 18th 33 - - - - 25th 33
66613 Eric Scott - - 19th 32 - - - - 26th 32
94739 Phila Gwala - - 20th 31 - - - - 27th 31
54412 Duegan Scholtz - - 21st 30 - - - - 28th 30
89487 Thobani Bhengu - - 22nd 29 - - - - 29th 29
Sardine MTB Scottburgh MTB Ingeli MTB Lake Eland Classic OVERALL
ROAG # Name Pos Pts Pos Pts Pos Pts Pos Pts Pos Pts
2502 Hayley Smith 1st 100 1st 100 1st 100 - - 1st 300
11656 Storm Langley 2nd 86 3rd 74 2nd 86 - - 2nd 246
4921 Chriestie-Liegh Hearder - - 2nd 86 - - - - 3rd 86
Sardine MTB Scottburgh MTB Ingeli MTB Lake Eland Classic OVERALL
ROAG # Name Pos Pts Pos Pts Pos Pts Pos Pts Pos Pts
19862 Brennan Anderson 1st 100 - - 2nd 86 - - 1st 186
3981 Andrew Hill - - 2nd 86 1st 100 - - 1st 186
27601 Wayne Botha 5th 56 8th 44 4th 64 - - 3rd 164
68872 Richman Soboyisi 6th 51 12th 39 5th 56 - - 4th 146
4954 Reint Sol 3rd 74 5th 56 - - - - 5th 130
28749 Xolile Mhlekude 8th 44 22nd 29 7th 47 - - 6th 120
25591 Graeme Kelly - - 10th 41 3rd 74 - - 7th 115
14073 Tyronne White - - 1st 100 - - - - 8th 100
9275 Bradley Rowlett 2nd 86 - - - - - - 9th 86
94438 Edward Dunn 7th 47 18th 33 - - - - 10th 80
6698 Dale Allan - - 25th 26 6th 51 - - 11th 77
3830 Gregg Mcdonagh - - 3rd 74 - - - - 12th 74
95627 Bruce Turner 12th 39 20th 31 - - - - 13th 70
92922 Byron Ekerold - - 4th 64 - - - - 14th 64
61027 George Fred Enslin 4th 64 - - - - - - 14th 64
54252 Marc Siljebrandt - - 6th 51 - - - - 16th 51
70587 Shane Root - - 7th 47 - - - - 17th 47
27917 Shaun Van Eeden 9th 42 - - - - - - 18th 42
28679 Warren Richardson - - 9th 42 - - - - 18th 42
47660 Andrew Stewart 10th 41 - - - - - - 20th 41
6286 Bongani Makhathini - - 11th 40 - - - - 21st 40
2100 Bernardt Keudel-Schaffer 11th 40 - - - - - - 21st 40
50507 Bruce Longmore 12th 39 - - - - - - 23rd 39
44448 Bradley Viljoen - - 13th 38 - - - - 24th 38
16197 Johannes Strydom - - 14th 37 - - - - 25th 37
54895 LANCE PAPENFUS 14th 37 - - - - - - 25th 37
53831 Chris Lewarne 15th 36 - - - - - - 27th 36
5186 Anthony Haynes - - 15th 36 - - - - 27th 36
92051 Riaan Marais - - 16th 35 - - - - 29th 35
62380 Barry East - - 17th 34 - - - - 30th 34
88176 Byron Cochran - - 19th 32 - - - - 31st 32
48682 Andrew Schwikkard - - 20th 31 - - - - 32nd 31
59011 Khanyisani Xaba - - 23rd 28 - - - - 33rd 28
8589 ryan keet - - 24th 27 - - - - 34th 27
98448 Renier Friis - - 26th 25 - - - - 35th 25
61671 Sergio Cunha - - 27th 24 - - - - 36th 24
74821 Brandon Wheeler - - 28th 23 - - - - 37th 23
94736 Nkosinathi Gama - - 29th 22 - - - - 38th 22
75534 Chris Laird - - 30th 21 - - - - 39th 21
96447 Sipho Mzila - - 31st 20 - - - - 40th 20
17399 Chad Stranack - - 32nd 19 - - - - 41st 19
94901 J-P JOUBERT - - 33rd 18 - - - - 42nd 18
Sardine MTB Scottburgh MTB Ingeli MTB Lake Eland Classic OVERALL
ROAG # Name Pos Pts Pos Pts Pos Pts Pos Pts Pos Pts
91381 Shelley Higgo - - 1st 100 1st 100 - - 1st 200
22700 Shireen Swart 1st 100 - - - - - - 2nd 100
7287 Rouxda Grobler - -